Logo
Print this page

2018: Nicholas Roberts, Claire DeVoe take first place in Island Loop 8.8K race - SLIDESHOW

Nicholas Roberts finished first in the 41st Annual Island Loop 8.8K run with a time of 31:37. Clair Devoe was the first woman across the finish line with a time of 33:26. 

WOMEN - 2018 Friday Harbor 8.8K Loop Run Results

OVERALL: 

1. Claire Devoe 33:26

2. Jennifer Enge 35:38

3. Abbi Fouquette 39:57 

UNDER 10: 

1. Atziry Orozco 1:02:30

2. Mira Couthand 1:11:50

3. Stella Ramirez 1:27:57

10-14: 

1. Ahyram Orozco 55:24

2. Sophia Ramirez 1:38:03 

15-19: 

1. Abbi Fouquette 39:57

2. Zoe Rasmussen 48:49

3. Cecilia Vaughn 1:03:41

20-24: 

1. Claire Devoe 33:26 

2. Sophia Marble 41:03

3. Meghan Ashley 57:43

25-29: 

1. Courtney Knott 40:50 

2. Alyssa Ligudri 42:01

3. Erin Anderson 55:54

30-34: 

1. Sarah Ware 46:01

2. Margo Thorp 52:52

3. Hayley Day 1:06:34

35-39: 

1. Carey Armstrong 47:43

2. Christina Grifd 1:12:30 

40-44: 

1. Heather Couthand 49:04

2. Hollie Del Vecchio 50:42

3. Ashley Draffkorn  56:02

45-49: 

1. Jennifer Enge 35:38

2. Elizabeth Whitton 50:44

3. Laurie Saling 53:00

50-54: 

1. Cari Sargent 44:45

2. Rosemarie Donnelly 47:29

3. Kim Erickson 58:31

55-59: 

1. Gaylene Donner 45:49

2. Jane Severin 56:54

3. Deb Ashley 1:00:32

60-64: 

1. Martha Pilcher 55:48

2. Andrea Anderson 56:46

3. Kathryn Hansen 57:55

65-69: 

1. Jan Anderson 1:00:36

2. Mary Mager 1:07:46

3. Debbie Pigman 1:23:12

70-74: 

1. Lorraine LIttlewood 1:20:49

2. Cathy Tochliyk 1:23:13

3. Carol Capps 1:23:14

75 and OVER: 

1. Delores Anderson 1:18:46

2. Patricia Santa-Cruz 1:27:15

 

 

MEN - 2018 Friday Harbor 8.8K Loop Run Results

OVERALL: 

1. Nicholas Roberts 31:37

2. Victor Capron 33:16

3. Jon Munn 33:46 

UNDER 10: 

1. Oliver Grifo 1:12:29

2. Jonah Ramirez 1:28:20

10-14: 

1. Alexander Rasmussen 48:50

2. Will Stephens 51:49

3. Odin Harper 54:02

15-19: 

1. Aidan Donnelly 37:14

2. Jaydon Krisch 37:17

3. Aric Prieve 44:10

20-24: 

1. Victor Capron 33:16 

2. Justin Hendrick 34:27

3. Samuel Asher 46:54

25-29: 

1. Nicholas Roberts 31:37

2. Russell Asher 39:38

3. John Tilelli 45:51

30-34: 

1. Zachary Williams 42:46

2. Danny Herbert 43:56

3. Pedro Ramirez-Mena 1:28:20

35-39: 

1. Greg Horch 35:02

2. Alex Armstrong 35:32

3. Brian Linde 37:45 

40-44: 

1. Josh Diekmann 41:32

2. Matt Strum 1:11:42

45-49: 

1. Jon Munn 33:46

2. Pierre Couthand 35:19

50-54: 

1. John Prieve 41:13

2. Ross Lockwood 41:20

3. Eric Vaughn 1:23:03

55-59: 

1. Chip Roe 43:19

2. Brian Donner 48:44

3. Chuck Sargent 52:36

60-64: 

1. Michael Kulper 40:15

2. Brad Creesy 40:44

3. Randy Gaylord 48:53

65-69: 

1. John Anderson 54:23

2. Jonathan Taylor 1:01:43

3. Brad Pillow 1:27:06

70-74: 

1. Michael Buettell 1:39:13

75 and OVER: 

1. Jim Nicholson 1:09:04

2. David Kennedy 1:17:44

3. Rick Galer 1:23:02

OLDEST RUNNER: 81 years old

Ed Strum 1:57:05

 

Related items

copyright 1999-2019